Cycling squads

Here comes the 2018 School Games cycling squads! Congratulations to all of the elite athletes listed below, who will join a prestigious alumni when they compete at the games. This year’s School Games cycling events promise to be an exciting display of young talent - don’t miss out!

England Central

  • James Ashcroft
  • Alex Bosley
  • Eva Callinan
  • Millie Couzens
  • Rizwan Hameed
  • Oisin Murphy
  • Abigail Old
  • Maddie Wadsworth

England East Midlands

  • Sarah Briggs
  • Jack Brough
  • Jake Comery
  • Ellie Dilks
  • Josh Giddings
  • Lotta Mansfield
  • Kieran Riley
  • Amelie Wayte

England Eastern

  • Imogen Chastell
  • Aaron Freeman
  • Joe Kiely
  • Sophie Lewis
  • Anoushka Minale
  • Iona Moir
  • Oscar Nilsson-Julien
  • Oliver Stockwell

England North East

  • Grace Castle
  • Lewis Dobbing
  • Jasmine Kent
  • Roisin Lally
  • Hugo Lutz-Atkinson
  • Max Lutz-Atkinson
  • Ben Partridge
  • Freja Smith

England North West

  • Niamha Albones
  • Eve Barrow
  • Robert Donaldson
  • Matti Egglestone
  • Nick Jackson Jr
  • Benjamin Peatfield
  • Tilly Percy
  • Maisy Vasic

England South

  • Amy Cantelo
  • Laura Curle
  • Samuel Freeman
  • Matthew Hickman
  • Poppy Pattinson
  • Freya Richardson
  • Euan Taylor

England South East

  • Natalie Bloomer
  • Isabella Escalera
  • Emma Keiller
  • Lukas Nerurkar
  • Flora Perkins
  • Jamie Pullen
  • Oliver Wollaston
  • Tomas Wylie

England South West

  • Olivia Earthy
  • Morgan Gibson Clay
  • George Greensmith
  • Tyler Lindo
  • Amy Pullen
  • Dominic Pullen
  • Hannah Rainger
  • Emma Spriggs

England West Midlands

  • Emile Alexander
  • Daniel Barnes
  • Lucy Hart
  • Kinga Ingram
  • Grace Lister
  • Hayden Norris
  • Jack Rootkin-Gray
  • Alice Towers

England Yorkshire

  • Erin Avil
  • Lucien Cuming
  • Olivia Ingham
  • Maddie Leech
  • Ava Oxley Szilagyi
  • Joe Pidcock
  • Max Poole

Para-Cycling Team

  • Joel Ackers
  • Nathan Bouzidi
  • Lizzy Broughton
  • Ollie Burgoyne
  • Emily Capewell
  • Louis Evans
  • Ethan Grimshaw
  • Tilly Gurney
  • Leanne Hall
  • Tobias Heath
  • Ryley Hector
  • Marla Hornbrook
  • J Hughes Woods
  • Muhammad Ibraheem Iqbal
  • Christopher Jenkins
  • Charlotte Milburn
  • Yash Parekh
  • Will Truelove
  • Abbie Wadsworth

Scotland

  • Ross Birrell
  • Daniel Kain
  • Aaron King
  • Oscar Onley
  • Imani Pereira-James
  • Rebecca Saunderson
  • Morven Yeoman
  • Eva Young

Ulster

  • Ciaran Dixon
  • Chris Donald
  • Odhran Doogan
  • Paul-Antoine Hagan
  • Maria McAllister
  • Katie Neill
  • Maia Simmons
  • Rachel White