Laser Run squads

Here comes the 2018 School Games laser run squads! Congratulations to all of the elite athletes listed below, who will join a prestigious alumni when they compete at the games. This year’s School Games laser run events promise to be an exciting display of young talent - don’t miss out!

PGB U14 England Midlands

  • Lauren Airey
  • Thomas Brown
  • Daniel Green
  • Lucy Hatfield
  • Lulu Leung
  • Grace O'Neill
  • Andrew Partridge
  • Noah Sandland
  • Amelia Titterton
  • Gregor Woolgrove

PGB U14 England North

  • Toby Aberdeen
  • Isabelle Barley
  • Lily Blythe
  • Zach Hood
  • Nicholas Jones
  • Isobelle Karavics
  • Erin Redfern
  • Ozzy Stringer
  • Isabelle Walby
  • James Wilcock

PGB U14 England South

  • Holly Batchelor
  • Luis Grainger
  • Sabrina Jones
  • Khalid Miah
  • Lilia Millar-Neale
  • Harvey Parker
  • Lottie Silverton
  • Martin van Domselaar
  • Jessica Wilton

PGB U14 Scotland

  • Matilda Aplin
  • Kai Crawford
  • Dylan Dickie
  • Laura Duringer
  • Elise Graham-Marr
  • Magnus Lawson
  • Callum McGregor
  • Charlotte Narducci
  • Susie Roberts

PGB U16 England Midlands

  • Harrison Barber
  • Scarlett Garner
  • Amelia Handford
  • Oliver Hodgson
  • Sofia Johns
  • Dylan Jones
  • Akos Molnar
  • Morgan Smith
  • Nadia Williams
  • Rebecca Wreyford

PGB U16 England North

  • Anna Basford
  • Harrison Butler
  • Verity Clements
  • Grace Cook
  • Jake Normanshire
  • Alex Parker
  • Kate Salthouse
  • Grace Squires
  • Sam Tate
  • Alfie White

PGB U16 England South

  • Abigail Batchelor
  • Tay Blair
  • Emily Bray
  • Louise Cattanach
  • James Hulme
  • Alfie Letman
  • Piran Little
  • Scott Richards
  • Isobel Young

PGB U16 Scotland

  • Zoe Edward
  • Hamish Gall
  • Blake Hedley
  • Nikki McRae
  • Kirsty Purcell
  • Caitlin Purcell
  • Lewis Watt
  • Blayne Wright

Singapore

  • Shadiq Bin Abdullah
  • Ridzwan Bin Mohamad Ali
  • Luke Goh
  • Janice Gwee
  • Ayeisha Johnstone
  • Jarrell Soh
  • Glenna Tan
  • Yun Khai Teo