Netball squads

Here comes the 2018 School Games netball squads! Congratulations to all of the elite athletes listed below, who will join a prestigious alumni when they compete at the games. This year’s School Games netball events promise to be an exciting display of young talent - don’t miss out!

London

  • Toni Akinola
  • Scarlett Brown
  • Kayla Burt
  • Ziana Butt
  • Sileena Farrell
  • Alice Ford
  • Freya Henshall
  • Cassandra Howard
  • Amy Howell
  • Ines Lefrance
  • Antonia Mitchell
  • Lavinia Moro

Loughborough Lightning

  • Poppy Baker
  • Amy Braithwaite
  • Georgie Brook Taylor
  • Grace Brooks
  • Megan Evans
  • Georgie Forde-Wells
  • Ellie Gallacher
  • Lydia Harrison
  • Meiva Makutu
  • Corey McGlynn
  • Millie Van Nierop
  • Abigail Ward

Manchester Thunder

  • Beth Adamson
  • Libby Ahovi
  • Zoe Clifton
  • Hannah Diamond
  • Kaedin Gumbs
  • Anja Haworth
  • Emma Fletcher
  • Harriet Jones
  • Kate Leddy
  • Silvia McCarthy
  • Niamh Taylor
  • Ellie Williams

Mavericks

  • Moyo Adewumi
  • Amelia Barclay
  • Amy Durand
  • Katie Fisher
  • Rochelle Gordon-Scott
  • Annabelle Hall
  • Maisy Henn
  • Holly James
  • Charlotte Jennings-Evans
  • Maisie Stearns
  • Ellie Stone

Northern Ireland

  • Katie Cartmill
  • Philippa Cleave
  • Caitlin Cunningham
  • Sophie Fennell
  • Nada Hawela
  • Emily McMurtry
  • Eva Ramsey
  • Ellie Rea
  • Jill Smiley
  • Grainne Sweeney
  • Megan Warke
  • Alex Watson

Scotland

  • Suzi Atkinson
  • Erin Bolland
  • Alex Brogan
  • Cerys Cairns
  • Emma Creighton
  • Roisa Hughes
  • Emma Latto
  • Lia McGrath
  • Jazmine Moore
  • Sophia Paterson
  • Zoe Rennie
  • Abbie Sorrell

Severn Stars

  • Nadine Baird
  • Isabelle Eaton
  • Ellie Gabriel
  • Hannah Howl
  • Lily Jones
  • Mia Mathewson
  • Madeleine Mcleod
  • Katie Pauling
  • Halee Robinson
  • Rudee Robinson
  • Emily Seymour-Perry
  • Georgina Thorp

Surrey Storm

  • Deni Agnew
  • Eliana Boateng
  • Jada Cooke
  • Charlotte Dunkley
  • Evelyn McCagherty
  • Gabrielle Moore
  • Zoe Moseley
  • Sophie Peck
  • Izavella Pennycooke
  • Emilie Secker 
  • Lauren Welsh
  • Megan Yeardley

Team Bath

  • Rosie Barlett
  • Fabienne Bull
  • Giselle Burnett
  • Daisy Collett
  • Emily Cridland
  • Bethany Gummow
  • Mya Hounsell
  • Maya Lane
  • Isla May
  • India Monollor
  • Mahala Prince Jones
  • Charlotte Steer

Team Northumbria

  • Katharine Barrett
  • Isobel Burgess
  • Emily Burnett
  • Tamzin Canham
  • Maria Chambers
  • Emma Grant
  • Kaia Harte
  • Francesca Kardasz
  • Hannah Kurzyk
  • Carla McKnight
  • Anya Snaith
  • Ellie Stanley-Roberts

Wasps Netball

  • Isobel Bridge
  • Eva Chater
  • Lucy Elliot
  • Isla Finlay
  • Ellie Oswick
  • Daisy Porter
  • Alana Stanley
  • Katie Taylor
  • Lucy Toor
  • Kirsty Wallis

Yorkshire

  • Lucy Apperley
  • Charlotte Beale
  • Libby Bruce
  • Molly Dexter
  • Jessica Head
  • Alanah Heath-Drury
  • Megan Prill
  • Felicity Stokes
  • Freya Sugarman
  • Elias Swaine
  • Sienna Wilkinson
  • Gabrielle Woods